Ouran High School Host Club Soundtra & Chara Song Collection 《Part 1》 – GUILTY BEAUTY LOVE

Vocals: Miyano Mamoru as Suoh Tamaki

The crime is that God created me beautifully
I’m wrong to be reflected in your eyes
The punishment is that I’m overfilled with love
Nevertheless, I’ll still love you, right?

Open the door, take a step forward, and welcome to the world of your dreams
I’ll escort you, kneel, and kiss your hand
Even a shy goddess looked back at the LUCKY GUY
Because I’ll heal your tired heart

The crime is that everything I touch falls in love
It’s completely not your fault for having your HEART stolen
The punishment is that I infinitely offer up love
Nevertheless, you’ll still touch me, right?

The moon appearing at night is me, and you, who embraces and burns, are the sun
We meet and it’s so blindingly bright that shadows can’t form
When I deliver a bouquet of passion, Cutie Lady
Here, you’re always a Heroine

The crime is that God gave me these lips
I’m wrong to have invited you into a dream
The punishment is that I’m overloaded with love
Nevertheless, you’re still charmed by me, right?

Vocals: Miyano Mamoru as Suoh Tamaki

Tsumi wa Kami ga boku o Utsukushiku tsukutta koto
Kimi no hitomi ni Utsutta boku ga Ikenai no sa
Batsu wa Boku ga ai ni Mitasaresugiteru koto
Sore de mo boku wa kimi o aishite shimau darou

Tobira hiraki fumidashite Yume no sekai e irasshaimase
Kimi o esukooto hizamazuki Te e to Kuchizuke
Hajirau megami sae furimuita LUCKY GUY
Tsukareta kokoro Iyasu kara

Tsumi wa Boku ga fureru Mono subete Koi ni ochite
HEART Ubawareta Kimi wa zenzen Warukunai sa
Batsu wa Boku ga ai o Mugenndai Sasageru koto
Sore de mo kimi wa boku ni furete shimau darou

Yoru ni ukabu tsuki ga boku Dakiyose moeru kimi wa taiyou
Futari meguriai mabushisugi Kage wa Dekinai
Jounetsu no hanataba o okuttara Cutie Lady
Koko de wa kimi wa Itsumo Heroine

Tsumi wa Kami ga boku ni Kono kuchibiru kureta koto
Kimi o yume e to Sasotta boku ga Ikenai no sa
Batsu wa Boku ni ai ga Furisosogisugiru koto
Sore de mo kimi wa boku ni hikarete shimau darou

42 responses to “Ouran High School Host Club Soundtra & Chara Song Collection 《Part 1》 – GUILTY BEAUTY LOVE

  1. Thanks for the translation! OMG! That is truely Tamaki’s song! LOL knew it from the 1st time I heard the song! XDD

  2. I love Tamaki’s voice. oh my god it’s so orgasmic. XDD


    *Sparkling Eyes* He has such a Amazing voice!! *Faints* XDD

    What A Voice! *Fainst*😉

  4. Great blog, keep up the good work!

  5. the song expired! and i so wanna hear it, it sounds like it’s really interesting. so do u think u can post the song up? thx! =D

  6. Oh, this song was never uploaded in the first place. Sure, I’ll upload it, by the sheer virtue of Tamaki’s spirit. ^__^

  7. Hehe, a fitting song for our lord~ Daisuke Tama-chan! (Thx for the translation ^-^)

  8. ermm,y i cant downloads de

  9. Download has been fixed.

  10. Tamaki-king.. huahaha..^^

  11. Can you pls post the Romaji of this song? Thanks!

  12. Okay, romaji’s been posted. ^_^

  13. haha!!! thanx 4 d translation!!! i luv u!!! ok2, now i juz hav 2 say diz…diz iz sooo tamaki-senpai-ish!!! kyaa!!! im dyin with unsatisfied lust ere!!!! haha! i luv u tama-chan!!!! u r soo definitely guilty 4 makin me love u…such a beauty!!! hehe!!

  14. Oh! It´S mY SoNg!!! haHa So BeAuTiFuLl nO? aNd gOnDeRfUlL vOiCe heHE… n_~ sEe YoU ToMoRrOw, MaTa aShItA ~HoSt ClUb kInG~

  15. *_* omg temaki’s voice it’s so so so =çççççç= I love this song!

  16. YAAY! I WUV THIS SONG! Tamaki’s is my fave son-wise. Honey came close, but the king prevails! kyaa! i luv tamaki uber lotz but kyoya is still my hunny-bear (shhh! don’t tell him i called him that ^-^)

  17. I absolutely adore Miyano-san’s voice. He has a beautiful range and does such good voice acting. *dreamy sigh* And this song is the perfect one for Tamaki-‘sama’. (lawlz)

  18. Hani-senpai rocks.
    SO does Kyoyua and Tamaki senpai!
    Yah HANI-SENPAI!!!!!


  20. omg….i love this song its like so hott…tamaki voice is so kuteeeee….i love this translation…now i noe wat they’re saying…YAY..^_^…ahhhhhhhhh……they r all so kute…O_O

  21. NYAAAAA! It’s totally tamaki! and his voice is so nice! I luv tama chan!!!

  22. (drools) I don’t think I’ll ever get tired of listening to his voice! And the lyrics are so perfect for Tamaki! The only downside is when you see his voice actor… Why is it always the unattractive guys that have the sexiest voices?

  23. uh, what’s this ?
    seems like it is unable to be downloaded .
    T________T ~
    “Sorry, this connection has reached the 300MB hourly download limit. Please try again later or upgrade to sendspace Max™ and enjoy instant, fast downloads without hourly limits.”

  24. Miyano_Mamoruismyhawttlover

    miyano mamoru is the best..thanks for posting the translation of the song!!! really fits tamaki! lol I lold when i read the translation coz i was like “that is sooo like the king!!”😄

  25. gosh..its tama-chan!! i only realized it now that you mention the voice is tama-chan!!reading the lyrics..well..that’s so the ~KING~

  26. OMG!!! I loved this song very much,, I loved Tamaki’s voice,, it’s so charming!!! Tamaki’s personalities really fit this song!!! I LOVE TAMAKi!!!!


  28. bishibushispecial

    aaaaarrrggggg!!! Tamaki’s voice is EXTRRREEEMMMEELLYYY HOOTTTTT !!!! XDDDDDDD [melting….]

  29. omg… this represents tamaki so freaking well… especially his arrogance… haha… bhb…

  30. OMG! You’re so amezing, i love you! Well, keep up the good work, you saved my live with the music❤

  31. The first time I heard this song–I positively swooned. ^^ Teheh, Tamaki-sama is so HOTT!! I can’t stop listening to this song!! It SO fits him! ^^ And the words are SO Tamaki…I especially love the first verse…^^*imagines stepping into the “world of dreams”*…*swoon*

  32. *falls over dead* I was looking for the perfect song to do my Ouran animation to…and I never thought of a character song (MAJOR IDIOT)

    Thnx for posting, the voice and the song are truly that of Tamaki-dono. x3 He sounds like such a sweet sick puppy….I’d love him even if he sent my body to oblivion with his overflowing romancing!

  33. i freaking love this song! it is sooo like tama-chan. ^^

  34. GREAT song! Can’t stop listening to it! ^__^ I luv Tamaki!

  35. this is my fave song of both the soundtracks. looove tamaki’s voice; both singing and normal voice. thanks so much for these lyrics and song files! it’s love.❤

  36. OMG! i didnt think it was tamaki! but the lyrics really suit tamaki’s personality! Thx for the lyrics if it wasnt for this site i wouldnt even have heard it

  37. This song is so heart-warming. Tamaki is really sweet.

    Thanks for the translation.

  38. Yes! First comment for the new year! This song really does fit Tama-chan. I had no idea what he was saying (obviously) until I looked it up. Thanks for the translation, That’s awesome!

  39. The song’s suit tama-chan.His voice is nice too!

  40. this song its nice but seems tragic… but his voice was beautiful

  41. I’m wrong to have invited you into a dream COMMENT is the type of if wishes come ture and hE sInGs LoVeLy

  42. The file date expired. Could you posts it up again? Please???

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s